Advisory Board Committees

Local Advisory Board

Alex Matter
Agency for Science, Technology and Research (A*STAR)

Khay Guan Yeoh
National University of Singapore

Kong Peng Lam
Agency for Science, Technology and Research (A*STAR)

Laurent Rénia
Agency for Science, Technology and Research (A*STAR)

Lee Ching Ng
National Environment Agency

Linfa Wang
Duke-NUS Medical School

Mary Ng Mah Lee
National University of Singapore

Nicholas Lindley
Agency for Science, Technology and Research (A*STAR)

Nicholas R.J. Gascoigne
National University of Singapore

Paul Anantharajah Tambyah
Infectious Diseases, National University Hospital

Peter Preiser
Nanyang Technological University

Raymond Lin
Ministry of Health, Singapore

Staffan Kjelleberg
Nanyang Technological University

Wanjin Hong
Agency for Science, Technology and Research (A*STAR)

Yee Sin Leo
Communicable Disease Centre, Tan Tock Seng Hospital

BAM Scientific Advisory Board

SCIENTIFIC PROGRAMME COMMITTEE

Scientific Programme Chair
Rosalba Lagos

Scientific Programme Vice-Chair
Gan Yunn Hwen

 

INTERNATIONAL ADVISORY PROGRAMME COMMITTEE MEMBERS

Antonio Ventosa / Spain
Carlos Jerez / Chile
Carlos Pedrós-Alió / Spain
Carmen Buchrieser / France
Cecília M. Arraiano / Portugal
Charles Dozois / Canada
Claudia Piccini / Uruguay
Diego de Mendoza / Argentina
Dörte Becher / Germany
E. Peter Greenberg / USA-China
Eliora Z. Ron / Israel
Enrique Flores / Spain
Eric Massé / Canada
Fernando Navarro-García / Mexico
Gad Frankel / UK
Heriberto Fernández / Chile
Howard Junca / Colombia

Irina Artsimovitch / USA
Jesús Mingorance / Spain
Jorge Galán / USA
José A. Chabalgoity / Uruguay
Juan A. Ayala / Spain
Kenneth Nealson / USA
Koichi Kuwano / Japan
Konstantinos Konstantinidis / USA
Linda J. Kinney / USA- Singapore
Liz Harris / Australia
Maria do Carmo de Freire Bastos / Brazil
Mariagrazia Pizza / Italy
Marina Barquerizo / Brazil
Miguel Valvano / UK
Miguel Vicente / Spain
Milton S. da Costa / Portugal
Natividad Ruiz / USA

Nicolás Guiliani / Chile
Octavio Monasterio / Chile
Olga Genilloud / Spain
Rafael Giraldo / Spain
Ricardo Guerrero / Spain
Riccardo Manganelli / Italy
Roland Brosch / France
Romilio Espejo / Chile
Sang-Ki Rhee / South Korea
Stephen Gordon / Ireland
Stephen Lerner / USA
Tanneke den Blaauwen / Netherlands
Trinad Chakraborty / Germany
Véronique Arluison / France
Yoichi Kamagata / Japan
Yuan Kun Lee / Singapore

MEM Scientific Advisory Board

SCIENTIFIC PROGRAMME COMMITTEE

Scientific Programme Chair
Gustavo H. Goldman

Scientific Programme Vice-Chair
Norbert Lemming
Thomas Dawson

 

INTERNATIONAL ADVISORY PROGRAMME COMMITTEE MEMBERS

Antonio Ventosa / Spain
Alexander Idnurm / Australia
Alexandra Z. Worden / Canada
Amy S. Gladfelter / USA
Bruce Russell / New Zealand
Carol A. Munro / UK
Daisuke Hagiwara / Japan
Davis T. Ng / Singapore
Deborah A. Hogan / USA
Geraldine Butler / Ireland
Giula Rankati / Singapore

Greg Jedd / Singapore
Hyun Ah Kang / Seoul, Republic of Korea
Judith Berman / Israel
Katsuhiko Kamei / Japan
Keietsu Abe / Japan
Laurent Renia / Singapore
Leah E. Cowen / Canada
Luis Larrondo / Chile
Nancy P. Keller / USA
Norman Pavelka / Singapore

Patrick Keeling / Canada
Santuza Teixeira / Brazil
Sarah J. Gurr / UK
Sérgio Schenkman / Brazil
Thomas Dawson / Singapore
Ursula Kues / Germany
Yong-Sun Bahn / Seoul, Republic of Korea
Yoshitaka Takano / Japan
Yoshonori Ohsumi / Japan

Virology Scientific Advisory Board

SCIENTIFIC PROGRAMME COMMITTEE

Scientific Programme Chair
Paul Young

Scientific Programme Vice-Chair
Tan Yee Joo

 

INTERNATIONAL ADVISORY PROGRAMME COMMITTEE MEMBERS

Damian Purcell / Australia
David Tscharke / Australia
Erica Ollman Saphire / USA
George Gao / China
Heidi Drummer / Australia
Johan Neyts / Belgium

John Bell / Canada
Lara Herrero / Australia
Lisa Ng / Singapore
Malik Peiris / Hong Kong
Margaret Stanley / UK
Matt Freeman / USA

Sandra Junglen / Germany
Subhash Vasudevan / Singapore
Thomas Stamminger / Germany
Thorsten Wolff / Germany
Vernon Ward / New Zealand
Wendy Barclay / UK